Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

I got papers in the mail read them don't understand

Asked on 5/11/17, 2:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen

If you'd like to email a copy to me, I can try to interpret them for you and give you some direction. With legal materials, you shouldn't delay because there could be consequences. Photographs of each complete page would work.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/17, 12:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California