Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

2 yrs ago I went to jail napa county they let me out in put me on provation by calling them. We move sacramento all things hapening I forgot to call them. I did not know they put a warrant of arrest. My way to work they fullover the car taking me to work they my id then they found out that napa county has hold on me. They said I have to wait for5 days if napa wont pick me up they will let me out. About my job I will lossit again for the second time.

Asked on 8/08/16, 8:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joe Dane Law Office of Joe Dane

You haven't posted a question. I don't understand what you have posted.

If there is a warrant for you, you can get arrested any time. If you go back to court and deal with it, they can potentially recall the warrant and continue you on probation.

Talk to the attorney that originally represented you on the case.

Read more
Answered on 8/08/16, 12:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California