Legal Question in Elder Law in California

The nursing home my mother was in didn't tell me she had covid, and she died due to complications of covid with respiratory failure.....

Asked on 8/25/22, 9:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Armen Tashjian Law Offices of Armen M. Tashjian

My condolences.

You should get the records from the facility as well as all medical providers so the case may be properly reviewed. Once you have the records, feel free to give me a call. 888-936-3672.

Take care,

Read more
Answered on 8/25/22, 2:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in California