Legal Question in Civil Litigation in California

What can be done to make our Legislators follow the preciseness of our US States Constitution "Preamble" for the equal welfare of all the American People?

Asked on 7/30/12, 3:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

George Shers Law Offices of Georges H. Shers

that is really a philosophical/political question and not a legal matter. The Preamble might not be considered binding as it merely expresses ideas and not actual powers granted to particular portions of the State.

Read more
Answered on 7/31/12, 5:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in California