Legal Question in Employment Law in California

how long after you quite is your final paycheck suppost to be paid

Asked on 8/11/17, 11:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher M. Brainard, Esq. C. M. Brainard & Associates - (310) 266-4115

72 hours. If they have delayed and it has been longer than 3 days since you quit and they haven't paid you yet. If you think you need representation, contact me to discuss your rights further.

Read more
Answered on 8/20/17, 12:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in California