Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

Company sends employee to a trade show and pays for all expenses. Employee buys a trade show sponsored raffle ticket and wins $1000. Who keeps the money?.


Asked on 4/29/19, 11:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility question. This topic is for questions related to the ethical obligations of lawyers and the rules and statutes that govern lawyers' professional responsibilities. You need to re-post your question as an Employment Law question.

Read more
Answered on 4/29/19, 1:51 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California