Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

can my doctor share my medical information with my "friend" without my permission ?


Asked on 12/26/15, 5:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a "Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility" question. This category is for questions about the legal profession and the laws, rules, regulations and ethical concepts affecting the work of lawyers and their dealings with clients.

Read more
Answered on 12/29/15, 1:17 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California