Legal Question in Native American Law in California

employe assulted on/in tribal office by two ex-employe's

my dad was vilently assulted at work by two other employe's. Now my father has a brain injury form the incedint, he has trouble remembering my name;or were he is at. The tribe is currently building a casiono, it will be done in june of this year. My family has gonr through so much and we want to sew the tribal office, but we need the right lawyer, and we have had difficulty finding one. if you or somone you know can help, please contact me.

Asked on 4/07/03, 11:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

H.M. Torrey The Law Offices of H.M. Torrey

Re: employe assulted on/in tribal office by two ex-employe's

from the facts given thus far, i believe you have very strong causes of action at your diposal resulting from this unfortunate incident. please email more specific details and direct contact information, and our firm may be able to further assist and/or represent you legally on this matter.

Read more
Answered on 4/08/03, 1:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Native American Law questions and answers in California