Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

how much can I sue the salon that ruined my hair for

Asked on 3/11/19, 10:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

You can ask anything you like, the sky is the limit, but reality is that you might recover the cost of a re-do hairdo, or maybe even a wig if your hair was actually ruined/burned, made temporarily bald, etc. However, if you were made permanently bald, suffered serious damage or other injury, then please contact me to discuss the facts.

Read more
Answered on 3/12/19, 5:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California