Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

I was walking through the complex Ive lived at for 1 year when my shoe got stuck in a crack in the asphalt. It was dark and there are no lights in this area. I fell and my tooth broke, bled along with some minor scrapes. My arm is starting to hurt and I think I need an xray .There are a couple motion detector lights around but absolutely no lights where I fell. Is there anything I can do about this?

Asked on 1/29/22, 8:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Norman Gregory Fernandez, Esq. The Law Offices of Norman Gregory Fernandez & Associates

I handle these types of cases all over the State of California. Sounds like you have a case. You may call me this weekend on my cell if you like 818-671-1669. My website is . Norm

Read more
Answered on 1/29/22, 9:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California