Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

In a bad wreck I driver where the other driver was attempting to rob my load He came to a stop were I crashed into his trailer getting egected through window about 50 ft my eye came out I died twice multiple bad injurys workers comp started bit but stopped. I can't get med help my job isn't paying me I had seat belt on well etc


Asked on 11/08/21, 11:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys


I need more details of what exactly happened and you may have a third party personal injury lawsuit in addition to your worker's compensation case against the other driver. If that is correct you can get more medical treatment on lien basis. Feel free to call me at 213-388-7070 and I will be more than happy to help you.

Read more
Answered on 11/08/21, 1:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California