Legal Question in Social Security Law in California

Good question:

I am currentlty on SSI Suplemental Security Income due to my permanent siezure disorder and later would like to marry.

What income guidelines should I follow so my SSI is not in any way jeopardised as it can be pain and years to fight the SSI administration.

Thanks LawGuru


Asked on 7/05/12, 8:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rodney Mesriani Mesriani Law Group

We understand your situation and we believe that your case should be given a more thorough evaluation in order to be sure that you get an accurate advise. Accordingly, we would be willing to discuss your case and give you a free consultation to make sure that you are aware of all the important facts surrounding your case, as well as all your legal options to pursue your claim. Feel free to call us at (310) 826-6300. You may also visit our website at http://www.mesrianilaw.com for our firmís background information.

Read more
Answered on 7/06/12, 9:57 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in California