Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

wording for my wishes health directive

proper and clear wording for my desires should I be unable to speak at the time,coma, stroke etc.I do not wish to be kept alive by unnatural means after a period of time deemed

by Doctor and my beneficiary as a fair period of time, where

recovery is not possible.I need to be clear and need help expressing myself.

Asked on 2/03/06, 4:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Mansour Law Office of Robert M. Mansour

Re: wording for my wishes health directive

I would be happy to review your Advance Health Care Directive for completeness. Please know that so much more goes into a Health Care Directive than the typical "end of life" language. For a reasonable fee, I can either prepare one for you from scratch or review whatever you have now. Feel free to contact me.

- Robert Mansour,

Read more
Answered on 2/03/06, 12:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California