Legal Question in Criminal Law in Connecticut

if i was arrested for violation of probation, how much time will i have to serve in prison?

Asked on 10/27/10, 4:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathan Wetmore The Law Office of Jonathan A. Wetmore

It depends on the conditions of your probation and the act that caused you to violate your probation. If you would like more information and a free consultation, please contact me:

Jonathan Wetmore


[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 11/02/10, 7:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Connecticut