Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Connecticut

Have condo bylaw issue. Association says I’m responsible to repair slab floor.

Asked on 8/13/21, 10:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg,Whewell, & Hite, LLC

That seem surprising. However, depending on the bylaws, I suppose it is possible. My firm deals with Common Interest Ownership Act Law frequently and represents co-ops and condos regularly. Please feel free to contact us for further assistance.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/21, 1:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Connecticut