Legal Question in Workers Comp in Connecticut

can i stay on workers comp if i suffer depression from my injury

Asked on 3/25/10, 4:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Aspell Law Office of James F. Aspell, PC

Possibly. It is complicated. I would suggest you consult an attrney about the particular circumstances of your situation. the inurance company is going to give you a hard time with thtat and you will need professional assistance.

Read more
Answered on 3/31/10, 6:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Connecticut