Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

my 2 or 3 month old paver patio is loosing its color. many pavers are turning white, not what i wanted. do i go after the installer or the company from which he got the pavers.

Asked on 10/09/17, 11:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Levi Wilkes Levi Lawrence Wilkes, Attorney-at-Law, PLLC

The question is one or the other gave you a color guarantee or the like. Unless we are talking about a multitude of pavers you'll likely need to proceed in small claims court, that is if there is a case at all.

Read more
Answered on 10/10/17, 7:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida