Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

How many days does it take to grant a motion to withdraw plea in broward county, FL for a 2nd degree misdemeanor?

Can you tell me the average time (days) it will take to withdraw a plea for or a 2nd degree misdemeanor in broward county, FL ?

Asked on 12/30/18, 3:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

There are too many variables to answer your question properly. It could be a few days or several weeks. It depends on the judge, the prosecutor, and the defense attorney. I would suggest talking to an attorney in Broward to find out more information.

Read more
Answered on 12/30/18, 8:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida