Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

A detective asked to speak to me..should I call him?


Asked on 10/21/13, 12:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

NO!! Call an attorney first who can advise if and when you should call them.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 1:06 pm


Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm

If you are a suspect, then the most practical approach is to consult with an attorney before making a decision. If you are just a witness, then you should probably speak with the detective.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 2:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida