Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

joining army,but on probation

how to get off probation in order to join the military

Asked on 1/28/09, 10:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Leland Garvin Garvin Law Firm

Re: joining army,but on probation

If any restitution has been paid, your costs of probation are up to date, and you are somewhere around the half way point it would be possible.

Were you placed on probation in Florida?

If this occurred anywhere in the southern part of the state I would be glad to help.

Feel free to give me a ring and we can chat further.

-Leland 888.524.2426

Read more
Answered on 1/28/09, 10:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida