Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Florida

Tort Claim w/V.A.

VA lawyer asked me in for a meeting and I would like to know what to expect at this meeting and should i go,in compliance with admin. procedures??


Asked on 12/04/07, 7:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: Tort Claim w/V.A.

Call him and ask what the reason for the meeting is. He probably wants to discuss the substance of your claim and if there is a way to resolve it or not.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/07, 8:49 am
Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: Tort Claim w/V.A.

Call him and ask what the reason for the meeting is. He probably wants to discuss the substance of your claim and if there is a way to resolve it or not.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/07, 8:50 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Florida