Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

my granddaughter was in an accident where she was ticketed. an attorney saying he was hired by gico called and claimed my granddaughter wasent a covered driver but on the policy she is a named driver. is she being scammed

Asked on 3/28/22, 4:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Huh? Is Geico her insurance company? She needs an attorney to review the issues. Ticketing means there was a traffic violation but not a conclusion about responsibility. Not being covered is a huge problem. Dont let that go by without analysis by an attorney. Scamming? By whom? the Adjuster? i doubt that.

Read more
Answered on 3/28/22, 8:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida