Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

Condo Pool

If you live permenantly in a condo that have some renters also residing on premise. is it the law that the pool must be locked and hours must be posted such as 9am to 10pm? We would like an unlocked pool and swim at your own will.


Asked on 8/14/07, 7:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: Condo Pool

It depends on what the condo documents provide with respect to the pool hours. Check the paperwork. Many pools do not allow swimming late at night to reduce noise that can disturb others and also to avoid late night partying and people getting hurt.

Read more
Answered on 8/14/07, 8:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida