Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida


I became disabled from Bi-Polar Disorder in 1990. CNA Insurance in FL placed a 24 month Mental Nervous limit on my condition. I have told them several times that this should have been considered a sickness and come under the Sickness Definition in the policy paying benefits to Age 65. They deny me every time. Can anyone there help me?

Asked on 3/03/05, 9:00 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

J. P. Gonzalez-Sirgo J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.

Re: Disability

Call me at 305-461-1095.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/05, 9:11 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.

Re: Disability

Without reading the policy and obtaining more facts it is impossible to advise you.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/05, 10:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida