Legal Question in Employment Law in Florida

My employer has asked for all of my personal financial information including my assets, pensions, investments etc. Can they actually do that?

Asked on 12/05/17, 6:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner, McLaughlin & Whittemore P.A.

Depends on your employment contract, the nature of your employment duties and responsibilities, the nature of the employer's business, what they are asking for specifically, and why they say that they need the information.

Read more
Answered on 12/18/17, 6:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Florida