Legal Question in Employment Law in Florida

I was terminated from a company after almost 4 years for doing what the general manager told me to do. Is there any legal action I can take?

Asked on 1/22/16, 10:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Behren Behren Law Firm

Who was the company? How many employees were there? Did you have a written contract with them? What did Manager tell you do do that you got fired over? Do you feel termination was based at all on discrimination? Thanks

Scott Behren

Read more
Answered on 1/22/16, 10:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Florida