Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Florida

What happens if we are found with a pet in an apartment that doesn't allow pets?

Asked on 2/03/13, 6:17 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

1. You could be charged for the cleanup. 2. You could be evicted. 3. Your lease terms should spell out the penalty.

Read more
Answered on 2/03/13, 6:23 am
Lucreita Becude Lucreita D. Becude, P.A.

Read your lease.

Read more
Answered on 2/04/13, 6:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Florida