Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

how to find the total settlement amount before the atty distributes (car accident in Jacksonville FL)

Asked on 8/26/19, 7:15 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me.

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 8/26/19, 7:17 am
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

You must get a closing statement on a PI case from your attorney. It is required by ethical rules. That will show the total settlement. NO idea what prior answer is referring too. Speak to your attorney

Read more
Answered on 8/26/19, 8:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida