Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

Does Florida law grant immunity to officers and members of private non profit unincorporated associations sponsoring events?

Asked on 9/12/19, 8:31 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/12/19, 8:34 am
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

No such immunity granted simply for sponsoring an event. of course, without more details it is quite impossible to know if there is liability for any such acts.

Read more
Answered on 9/12/19, 8:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida