Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

In a condominium situation where there are 300 votes to a action are the non voters always a no vote?

Asked on 1/06/24, 1:08 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jean Winters Winters & Winters, PA

This assumes the requirement of a certain number if affirmative votes. Therefore a non-vote is the equivalent of a no vote.

Read more
Answered on 1/06/24, 6:11 pm
Alan Wagner Wagner, McLaughlin & Whittemore P.A.

It depends on the HOA rules

Read more
Answered on 1/07/24, 5:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida