Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Florida

Someone I dated in high school (the relationship has now been over for 4 years) recently posted nude pictures that I sent him when I was 16 on various websites. I would like them removed and for him to be held legally responsible for distribution of child porn. Since I did send the photos to him originally (privately, I thought, through Snapchat so I believed they would not be saved anywhere) could I be implicating myself for the same crime by trying to have him prosecuted?

Asked on 5/18/16, 1:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

1) U will not be implicated.

2) Lodge complaint immediately with cyber crime Police.

3) Also Contact Florida Administrative Code and Register

R.A. Gray Building

500 South Bronough Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250

Tel.: (850)245-6270

SunCom: (850)205-6270

Fax: (850)488-9879

E-mail: [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/19/16, 5:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Florida