Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Georgia

can you help me understand how healthcare is related to the constitution. not the recent aca decision, but in general....

Asked on 9/08/12, 10:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

This is not a place to ask homework assignments for school. It's for your personal legal problems. Hint: If you read the recent Supreme Court decision (and the several lower court decisions that led up to it), you'll find extensive answers there.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/12, 7:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Georgia