Legal Question in Family Law in Georgia

If my step mom took a tpo out on my dad then she calls him how is she not in violation ??? This is in walker county ga

Asked on 6/22/18, 6:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

No one here can answer you since no one here has read the order and you did not copy the language into your question. While it is completely imbecilic for her to do something so dangerous, it may not violate the order (unless the order says she can't).

Read more
Answered on 6/22/18, 6:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Georgia