Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Georgia

statue of limitation in GA

Are there any exceptions to statue of limitation in GA? I flied a claim w/ an insurance co. an we have not finished treating but it has been 2 years and 1 month. What are my options?

Asked on 7/30/04, 8:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Glass Law Offices of David H. Glass, LLC

Re: statue of limitation in GA

There may be some available remedies depending on the cause of action. Most actions must be filed within 2 years from the date of the incident. If you would like to discuss your claim, feel free to contact my office.


David H. Glass

(404) 529-9081

Read more
Answered on 7/31/04, 6:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Georgia