Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

are joint bank accounts part of a estate if the living spouse his second wife contributed no money to an estate valued @ +$2m

Asked on 9/09/15, 1:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

$2 million estates have representatives and lawyers to handle the estate and questions like this. There is no simple yes or no answer, and trying to get an answer from a forum like this with virtually no facts won't provide ammo for an argument.

Read more
Answered on 9/09/15, 5:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia