Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

what is the normal settlement if you were crushed between 2 vehicles with no broken bones just tissuee damage in pelvic and elbow?

Asked on 10/06/14, 9:07 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

There is no normal amount. Each case is different. However, the settlement with a lawyer will almost always be far larger than the settlement without a lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 10/06/14, 10:19 am
David Glass Law Offices of David H. Glass, LLC

Most settlement offers are based on a variety of factors. Total medical expenses, lost wages, severity of the property damage, venue, etc. You need to provide a lot more information for me to give you a reasonable estimate. If you would like a free consultation, please call my office. I am available today to talk about your case. My cell phone is (404) 307-3654.

Read more
Answered on 10/06/14, 10:30 am
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

There is not a written schedule of damages for every possible injury and we have no clue about your medical costs, etc. Find a reputable personal injury lawyer in your area - not just lawyers who are desperate for a case or who solicit you in this forum or elsewhere (it violates the rules here anyway).

Read more
Answered on 10/06/14, 3:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia