Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

Is Dennis Hastert's victim that accepted the hush money going to be prosecuted ? If not ,why not ? Isn't what he did blackmail or extortion ?

Asked on 6/22/16, 8:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

WTF? Your question should never have been posted! You obviously don't understand what this website is about! Please stop wasting our time. We are trying to provide people with legal advice for no charge, not our personal opinions about certain cases you are asking about. I'm blocking you from wasting my time.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/16, 3:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois