Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

Indecent statements

My 6yr old son came home on Sunday and informed me that his dad told him that boys kiss girls boobies, girls kiss boys nuts and daddy likes when girls kiss his pee-pee and nuts. Aside from being completely inappropriate and out of line is there anything illegal about telling a child these things?

Asked on 12/02/08, 4:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Motty Stone Law Offices of Motty Stone

Re: Indecent statements

It depends on some more information (like how often this has happened). These kinds of comments can be considered abuse in some circumstances. Please feel free to call us if you want to talk about how to proceed.

Read more
Answered on 12/03/08, 12:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois