Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

Chicago Personal Injury Lawyers With Over 25 Years Experience.

Asked on 10/16/16, 8:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

This site is not for blatant solicitation, something that for most of history has been prohibited and is still considered unethical in many places. I am reporting you to the website administrator, and I hope you are banned from this site. Personally, I regard your solicitation on this site is unprofessional, deplorable, and just plain sleazy. You demean our profession, provide people reason to bash lawyers, and hurt all of the thousands of lawyers who have integrity. Look it up. I'm also reporting you to the ARDC. Look me up if you'd care to respond.

Read more
Answered on 10/18/16, 6:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois