Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Illinois

can your village remove your existing driveway apron and install a curb without your consent?

Asked on 7/21/17, 9:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Today many communities are installng "roll-over" curbs to help alleviate ponding of water in streets. So you've given too little information but the fact that the village is replacing curbs is usually a good sign that they are taking care of things. Why don't you talk to your public works department about this?

Read more
Answered on 7/24/17, 8:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Illinois