Legal Question in Bankruptcy in India

i had an credit card which i did not pay for last 10 years now i am already an heart patient and nothing on my name can bank still recover money from me as i am working with private organisation

Asked on 9/27/12, 4:38 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]

prima facie, it seems the debt is time barred. still if you can show all the documents in your possession to a lawyer, legal remedy can be suggested. visit for further guidance.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/12, 4:52 am
Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Not now as the limitation to recover money is over by many years.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/12, 6:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in India