Legal Question in Bankruptcy in India

what laws are followed in india for individual bankruptcy and hindu undivided family? how is it determined whether a family is a HUF?

Asked on 3/06/13, 7:31 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

You have to create a an HUF otherwise the property is owned by the individual(s) and the family(ies) are not presumed as an HUF ..............................Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 3/11/13, 2:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in India