Legal Question in Education Law in India

Domacile certificate

what is the minimum requirement to get the domacile certificate from Maharasthra State

Asked on 3/10/08, 12:17 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

G. M. Gupta gmguptaandassociates

Re: Domacile certificate

it must be three year local proof

Read more
Answered on 3/11/08, 4:46 am
Vivek Mapara Vivek N. Mapara

Re: Domacile certificate

You have to apply to the local authorities with your residence proof, your age certificate, copy of ration card, and electricty or telephone bill.

Read more
Answered on 3/10/08, 7:59 am

Re: Domacile certificate

In past I have already given reply to this query.

Read more
Answered on 3/10/08, 1:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India