Legal Question in Investment Law in India

excess stock collateral could be termed as Margin money paid against mark ro market payment shortfall

Asked on 2/26/13, 12:52 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Thanks for the information, but what is your question to get advice? ..............Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 2/26/13, 1:38 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai

What is the query?

Read more
Answered on 2/26/13, 6:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Investment Law questions and answers in India