Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Indiana


For someone whose family income is about $76,000, would you summarize the bankruptcy options

Asked on 4/01/07, 1:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Stacey Davis Law Office of Stacey M. Davis

Re: Bankruptcy

The answer to your questions depends on the actual number of family members that you have. If you were a single and earned $76K, you would most likely be relegated to filing a Chapter 13 assuming other requirements are met. Therefore, please call me to discuss your case further.

Read more
Answered on 4/02/07, 11:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Indiana