Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Indiana

When a person doesnot have funds to pay off creditors what can he do??

Asked on 7/13/17, 9:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Wilk Rubino Ruman Crosmer & Polen

You can always go to your creditors to see if they'd work out a payment plan or discount but they don't have to do that. If you get sued for non-payment, you should go to an attorney to see if you might qualify for bankruptcy.

Read more
Answered on 7/13/17, 1:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Indiana