Legal Question in Business Law in Indiana


i paid a marketer to furningh me mails addresson the 19th--on the 23 he was contacted about a refud of my order. he refuned 80% of it and put me down for a 20% fee pauable in the future stating 205 a restocking/penalty fo wthdrawal of the order. which i agreed to. thenhe several days later and he sentme aemail startng he cold not o the 20% since he had a cnflict of nterest with his customers. i have all of tis contaned n emails there was no rstocking of goods since he never delivered any address to me.h charged this paypay and gave credit back for 80%. my email is [email protected] biran hunt

Asked on 6/09/18, 12:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Wilk Rubino Ruman Crosmer & Polen

It may depend on what kind of papers you signed with the marketer. But, generally, you should be entitled to a full refund for non performance. However, you have to ask yourself whether there’s enough money involved because you’re going to have to spend money to litigate.

Read more
Answered on 6/13/18, 5:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Indiana