Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Indiana


whether unsealed envelope of tender is valid or not under law ?pl.give me a case law.

Asked on 6/22/08, 4:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Homi Maratha N.N. Maratha & Co.-Advocates

Re: tender

No its not valid under some circumstances.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/08, 1:55 am
Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates

Re: tender

It depends on the terms and conditions of person,company etc who invite tenders but generally are required to be sealed.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/08, 6:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Indiana