Legal Question in Personal Injury in Indiana

Injury at daycare

my 14 month old daughter was injured badly at her daycare, after dotor appts and actually having our children removed and returned, we have to go back to court. The daycare has already admitted to her injuries happening at the daycare, but now they are trying to change their story. Husband failed a lie detector test, but was no where around our daughter at the time, can they really acuse and convict us of this?

Asked on 8/03/08, 4:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

Re: Injury at daycare

I need more details and since this may be a criminal case, LawGuru is not the correct forum to exchange information. Please call me tomorrow or send me am email with your phone number and I will call you as I have a number of questions.

Read more
Answered on 8/03/08, 5:25 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Indiana