Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Indiana

Father died around 3 years ago now his wife has died what rights do I have if any

Asked on 12/06/19, 12:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jay Rigdon Rockhill Pinnick LLP

As to what? If you are asking about a house, it depends on how the house is titled, and what her will says. Please talk to an attorney about this right away and provide as much of this information as you can. There is no way just to answer that question in this forum.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/19, 1:40 pm
Kenneth Wilk Rubino Ruman Crosmer & Polen

Probably not much. Unless she bequeathed something to you, you do not have any legal claim.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/19, 4:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Indiana